2020 ASUN Conference Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
January
Fri. 10 North Alabama 1 Auburn 6 Final
  Auburn, Ala.
  North Alabama 0 Auburn 4 Final
  Auburn, Ala.
Sat. 11 South Florida 7 FGCU 0 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Wed. 15 North Alabama 0 Mississippi 4 Final
  Oxford, Miss.
  North Alabama 0 Mississippi 4 Final
  Oxford, Miss.
Fri. 17 Georgia Southern 4 FGCU 3 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Sat. 18 Florida A&M 1 FGCU 6 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
  Appalachian State 1 Lipscomb 6 Final
  Nashville, Tenn.
Sun. 19 Liberty 0 Miami (Fla.) 7 Final
  Coral Gables, Fla.
  Stetson 0 #3 Florida 7 Final
  Gainesville, Fla.
Mon. 20 Kennesaw State 0 #14 Georgia 7 Final
  Athens, Ga.
  North Alabama 0 Alabama 7 Final
  Tuscaloosa, Ala.
Fri. 24 Austin Peay 0 Lipscomb 7 Final
  Nashville, Tenn.
Sat. 25 Troy 2 Lipscomb 5 Final
  Nashville, Tenn.
Sun. 26 Bethune-Cookman 2 Stetson 5 Final
  DeLand, Fla.
  Gardner-Webb 0 Liberty 7 Final
  Lynchburg, Va.
  Florida National 0 Stetson 7 Final
  DeLand, Fla.
  North Carolina A&T 1 Liberty 6 Final
  Lynchburg, Va.
Fri. 31 FGCU 2 FAU 5 Final
  Boca Raton, Fla.
  Longwood 1 Liberty 6 Final
  Lynchburg, Va.
  Lipscomb 5 Northern Kentucky 2 Final
  Highland Heights, Ky.
 
February
Sat. 1 Morgan St. 5 NJIT 2 Final
  Newark, N.J.
  Kennesaw State 5 Samford 2 Final
  Birmingham, Ala.
  Embry-Riddle   Stetson   Cancelled
  DeLand, Fla.
  Georgia Southern 3 North Florida 4 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
  FGCU 4 Bethune-Cookman 0 Final
  Daytona Beach, Fla.
  Lipscomb 5 Dayton 2 Final
  Dayton, Ohio
Sun. 2 Troy 3 Stetson 4 Final
  DeLand, Fla.
  Binghamton 4 NJIT 3 Final
  Newark, N.J.
  North Alabama 0 MTSU 7 Final
  Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Wed. 5 North Alabama 0 Samford 4 Final
  Birmingham, Ala.
Fri. 7 VCU 4 Liberty 3 Final
  Lynchburg, Va.
  DePaul 2 FGCU 5 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
  UNC Asheville 3 Lipscomb 4 Final
  Nashville, Tenn.
Sat. 8 Kennesaw State 1 Georgia Southern 4 Final
  Statesboro, Ga.
  Stetson 0 South Florida 7 Final
  Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 9 East Carolina 7 NJIT 0 Final
  Newark, N.J.
  Stetson 6 Florida A&M 1 Final
  Tallahassee, Fla.
  Liberty 4 Virginia Tech 3 Final
  Blackburg, Va.
Fri. 14 UNC Wilmington 2 North Florida 5 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
  North Alabama 1 Troy 6 Final
  Troy, Ala.
  Liberty 1 Old Dominion 6 Final
  Norfolk, Va.
Sat. 15 Lipscomb 4 Chattanooga 3 Final
  Chattanooga, Tenn.
  Fairleigh Dickinson 3 NJIT 4 Final
  Newark, N.J.
  USC Upstate 3 North Alabama 4 Final
  @ Troy, Ala.
  Georgia Southern 2 Stetson 5 Final
  DeLand, Fla.
  ASA Miami 2 Kennesaw State 5 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga.
  Miami (Fla.) 4 FGCU 0 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Sun. 16 Liberty 4 William & Mary 3 Final
  Williamsburg, Va.
  Florida Southern 0 Stetson 7 Final
  DeLand, Fla.
Wed. 19 Jacksonville St. 5 North Alabama 2 Final
  Florence, Ala.
Fri. 21 Kennesaw State 0 Kentucky 7 Final
  Lexington, Ky.
  Liberty 5 Penn St. 2 Final
  State College, Pa.
Sat. 22 Bethune-Cookman 1 North Florida 4 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
  Drexel 5 NJIT 2 Final
  Newark, N.J.
  Stetson 5 Mercer 2 Final
  Macon, Ga.
  UNC Greensboro 4 FGCU 3 Final
  @ Wilmington, N.C.
  Florida A&M 1 North Florida 6 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
  North Alabama 2 Austin Peay 5 Final
  Clarksville, Tenn.
Sun. 23 Stetson 3 Georgia State 4 Final
  Atlanta, Ga.
  FGCU 6 UNC Wilmington 1 Final
  Wilmington, N.C.
Mon. 24 North Alabama 3 Tennessee St. 4 Final
  Nashville, Tenn.
Fri. 28 North Florida   Mercer   2:30 PM
  Macon, Ga.
  Elon   Liberty   3:00 PM
  Lynchburg, Va.
  Abilene Christian   Lipscomb   6:00 PM
  Nashville, Tenn.
Sat. 29 NJIT   Army West Point   10:00 AM
  West Point, N.Y.
  Kennesaw State   Tennessee Tech   1:00 PM
  Cookeville, Tenn.
 
March
Sun. 1 Stetson   UCF   11:00 AM
  Orlando, Fla.
  Navy   NJIT   12:00 PM
  Newark, N.J.
  Ark.-Pine Bluff   North Alabama   12:00 PM
  Florence, Ala.
  Butler   Lipscomb   5:00 PM
  Nashville, Tenn.
Tue. 3 Kennesaw State   Louisville   1:00 PM
  Louisville, Ky.
Thu. 5 Toledo   North Alabama   3:00 PM
  @ Chattanooga, Tenn.
Fri. 6 North Florida   Charlotte   10:00 AM
  Charlotte, N.C.
  Belmont   Lipscomb   1:00 PM
  Nashville, Tenn.
Sat. 7 Georgia State   North Florida   10:00 AM
  @ Charlotte, N.C.
  Liberty   Virginia   11:00 AM
  Charlottesville, Va.
  NJIT   Yale   12:00 PM
  New Haven, Conn.
  Lipscomb   Tennessee Tech   12:00 PM
  Appalachian State   North Florida   3:00 PM
  @ Charlotte, N.C.
  Bellarmine   Liberty   4:00 PM
  Lynchburg, Va.
Sun. 8 Alabama State   North Alabama   3:00 PM
  Florence, Ala.
  NJIT   Princeton   4:00 PM
  Princeton, N.J.
Tue. 10 Liberty   #16 UCLA   2:00 PM
  Los Angeles, Calif.
  Duke   North Florida   3:00 PM
  Jacksonville, Fla.
Wed. 11 SMU   Liberty   1:30 PM
  @ Manhattan Beach, Calif.
  Kennesaw State   Jacksonville St.   3:00 PM
  Jacksonville, Ala.
  Chattanooga   North Florida   5:00 PM
  Jacksonville, Fla.
Fri. 13 Coastal Carolina   Stetson   2:00 PM
  Deland, Fla.
  North Alabama   UAB   2:00 PM
  Birmingham, Ala.
  Sacred Heart   NJIT   4:00 PM
  VCU   Kennesaw State   5:00 PM
Sat. 14 Penn   FGCU   9:00 AM
  Fort Myers, Fla.
  South Alabama   North Florida   10:00 AM
  @ Tampa, Fla.
  George Washington   Stetson   2:00 PM
  DeLand, Fla.
  Chattanooga   Kennesaw State   4:00 PM
  Kennesaw, Ga.
Sun. 15 North Florida   South Florida   11:00 AM
  Tampa, Fla.
  George Washington   FGCU   12:00 PM
  Fort Myers, Fla.
  Lipscomb   Vanderbilt   4:00 PM
  Nashville, Tenn.
Tue. 17 NJIT   Bethune-Cookman   2:00 PM
  Daytona Beach, Fla.
Wed. 18 Chattanooga   North Alabama   3:00 PM
  Florence, Ala.
Thu. 19 NJIT   Embry-Riddle   3:30 PM
  @ Daytona Beach, Fla.
  Drake   FGCU   5:00 PM
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Fri. 20 Lipscomb   Presbyterian   12:00 PM
  Clinton, S.C.
  Stetson   Drake   2:00 PM
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
Sat. 21 North Florida   #24 UCF   1:00 PM
  Orlando, Fla.
  Stetson *   FGCU   5:00 PM
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Sun. 22 UNC Wilmington   Liberty   12:00 PM
  Lynchburg, Va.
  Lipscomb   Furman   12:00 PM
  Greenville, S.C.
Mon. 23 North Alabama   Alabama A&M   2:00 PM
  Huntsville, Ala.
Thu. 26 North Florida *   North Alabama   10:00 AM
  Florence, Ala.
  NJIT *   Liberty   3:00 PM
  Lynchburg, Va.
  Stetson *   Lipscomb   4:00 PM
  Nashville, Tenn.
  FGCU *   Kennesaw State   8:00 PM
  Kennesaw, Ga.
Sat. 28 Stetson *   North Alabama   10:00 AM
  Florence, Ala.
  North Florida *   Lipscomb   11:00 AM
  Nashville, Tenn.
  FGCU *   Liberty   3:00 PM
  Lynchburg, Va.
  NJIT *   Kennesaw State   4:00 PM
  Kennesaw, Ga.
 
April
Wed. 1 Cornell   North Florida   1:00 PM
  Jacksonville, Fla.
Thu. 2 North Alabama *   NJIT   10:00 AM
  Newark, N.J.
  Liberty *   North Florida   5:00 PM
  Jacksonville, Fla.
  Lipscomb *   FGCU   5:00 PM
  Fort Myers, Fla.
  Kennesaw State *   Stetson   5:00 PM
  DeLand, Fla.
Sat. 4 Lipscomb *   NJIT   10:00 AM
  Newark, N.J.
  Liberty *   Stetson   3:00 PM
  DeLand, Fla.
  Kennesaw State *   North Florida   4:00 PM
  Jacksonville, Fla.
  North Alabama *   FGCU   5:00 PM
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Thu. 9 Liberty *   Lipscomb   11:00 AM
  Nashville, Tenn.
  Kennesaw State *   North Alabama   2:00 PM
  Florence, Ala.
  NJIT *   North Florida   5:00 PM
  Jacksonville, Fla.
Sat. 11 FGCU *   North Florida   12:00 PM
  Jacksonville, Fla.
  NJIT *   Stetson   3:00 PM
  DeLand, Fla.
  North Alabama *   Liberty   3:00 PM
  Lynchburg, Va.
  Lipscomb *   Kennesaw State   5:00 PM
  Kennesaw, Ga.
Wed. 15 Kennesaw State   Mercer   TBA
  Macon, Ga.
Sat. 18 FGCU *   NJIT   12:00 PM
  Newark, N.J.
  North Florida *   Stetson   3:00 PM
  DeLand, Fla.
  Kennesaw State *   Liberty   3:00 PM
  Lynchburg, Va.
  North Alabama *   Lipscomb   4:00 PM
  Nashville, Tenn.
* Conference