2019-20 ASUN Conference Men's Basketball Schedule

Tuesday November 05, 2019
Florida
Tuesday, November 05
7:00 PM
Gainesville, Fla. (SECN)
Rhodes
Tuesday, November 05
7:30 PM
Nashville, Tenn.
Trinity Baptist
Tuesday, November 05
8:00 PM
DeLand, Fla. (ESPN+)
Saint Louis
Tuesday, November 05
8:00 PM
St. Louis, Mo.
Creighton
Tuesday, November 05
9:00 PM
Omaha, Neb. (FSN)
Wednesday November 06, 2019
South Carolina
Wednesday, November 06
7:00 PM
Columbia, S.C.
Colgate
Wednesday, November 06
7:00 PM
Hamilton, N.Y.
Thursday November 07, 2019
Thursday, November 07
TBA
Des Moines, Iowa
Fla. National
Thursday, November 07
7:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN+)
Friday November 08, 2019
Radford
Friday, November 08
7:00 PM
Lynchburg, Va.
Saturday November 09, 2019
UMBC
Saturday, November 09
3:00 PM
Fort Myers, Fla.
MTSU
Saturday, November 09
4:00 PM
Nashville, Tenn.
Providence
Saturday, November 09
4:30 PM
Providence, R.I. (FSN)
Western Ill.
Saturday, November 09
8:00 PM
Macomb, Ill.
Sunday November 10, 2019
Md.-East. Shore
Sunday, November 10
2:00 PM
Lynchburg, Va.
Carver Bible
Sunday, November 10
3:00 PM
Florence, Ala.
Monday November 11, 2019
Monday, November 11
TBA
Macon, Ga.
Bowling Green
Monday, November 11
6:00 PM
@ Miami, Fla.
Georgia Southern
Monday, November 11
7:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN+)
Dartmouth
Monday, November 11
7:00 PM
Hanover, N.H.
Tuesday November 12, 2019
Indiana
Tuesday, November 12
7:00 PM
Bloomington, Ind.
South Carolina State
Tuesday, November 12
7:00 PM
Lynchburg, Va.
Tennessee St.
Tuesday, November 12
8:00 PM
Nashville, Tenn.
Wednesday November 13, 2019
Cornell
Wednesday, November 13
7:00 PM
Ithaca, N.Y.
Thursday November 14, 2019
Southern Miss.
Thursday, November 14
7:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN+)
Friday November 15, 2019
Duquesne
Friday, November 15
6:00 PM
Pittsburgh, Pa.
UMass Lowell
Friday, November 15
7:00 PM
Lowell, Mass.
Mercer
Friday, November 15
7:30 PM
Macon, Ga.
Saturday November 16, 2019
Samford
Saturday, November 16
12:00 PM
Florence, Ala.
Dartmouth
Saturday, November 16
1:30 PM
@ Lowell, Mass.
Wagner
Saturday, November 16
2:00 PM
Newark, N.J. (ESPN+)
East Carolina
Saturday, November 16
4:00 PM
Greenville, N.C. (ESPN3)
Purdue Fort Wayne
Saturday, November 16
7:00 PM
Fort Wayne, Ind.
Sunday November 17, 2019
Merrimack
Sunday, November 17
1:00 PM
@ Lowell, Mass.
Monday November 18, 2019
Reinhardt
Monday, November 18
7:00 PM
Kennesaw, Ga.
Ohio State
Monday, November 18
8:30 PM
Columbus, Ohio (BTN)
Tuesday November 19, 2019
Navy
Tuesday, November 19
7:00 PM
Lynchburg, Va.
South Dakota St.
Tuesday, November 19
8:00 PM
Brookings, S.D.
Wednesday November 20, 2019
Binghamton
Wednesday, November 20
7:00 PM
Newark, N.J. (ESPN+)
FAU
Wednesday, November 20
7:30 PM
Fort Myers, Fla.
Belmont
Wednesday, November 20
7:30 PM
Thursday November 21, 2019
Thursday, November 21
7:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa (BTN)
Friday November 22, 2019
Morgan St.
Friday, November 22
11:00 AM
@ Nassau, Bahamas
Iona
Friday, November 22
6:00 PM
@ Lake Buena Vista, Fla.
Navy
Friday, November 22
6:00 PM
Annapolis, Md.
Louisiana Tech
Friday, November 22
7:30 PM
Ruston, La.
Monmouth
Friday, November 22
8:30 PM
@ Lake Buena Vista, Fla.
Saturday November 23, 2019
TBA
Saturday, November 23
TBA
@ Nassau, Bahamas
Brown
Saturday, November 23
4:30 PM
Providence, R.I.
Saturday, November 23
6:00 PM
@ Lake Buena Vista, Fla.
VCU
Saturday, November 23
7:00 PM
Richmond, Va.
Monmouth
Saturday, November 23
8:30 PM
@ Lake Buena Vista, Fla.
Sunday November 24, 2019
TBA
Sunday, November 24
TBA
@ Nassau, Bahamas
Western Carolina
Sunday, November 24
2:00 PM
DeLand, Fla. (ESPN+)
Creighton
Sunday, November 24
2:00 PM
Omaha, Neb. (FS1)
Monday November 25, 2019
Tennessee Tech
Monday, November 25
7:00 PM
Campbell
Monday, November 25
7:30 PM
Buies Creek, N.C.
Tuesday November 26, 2019
Rutgers
Tuesday, November 26
7:00 PM
Piscataway, N.J. (BTN)
Florida Tech
Tuesday, November 26
7:00 PM
Fort Myers, Fla.
Florida Col.
Tuesday, November 26
7:00 PM
DeLand, Fla. (ESPN+)
Wednesday November 27, 2019
Mississippi Val.
Wednesday, November 27
2:30 PM
Florence, Ala.
Thursday November 28, 2019
Thursday, November 28
4:30 PM
@ Las Vegas, Nev.
Friday November 29, 2019
Friday, November 29
TBA
@ Las Vegas, Nev.
Ky. Christian
Friday, November 29
2:00 PM
Lynchburg, Va.
North Dakota
Friday, November 29
7:00 PM
Fort Myers, Fla.
Saturday November 30, 2019
Kent State
Saturday, November 30
TBA
Kent, Ohio (ESPN3)
North Carolina A&T
Saturday, November 30
TBA
Greensboro, N.C.
Morehead State
Saturday, November 30
11:00 AM
Florence, Ala.
Xavier
Saturday, November 30
12:00 PM
Cincinnati, Ohio (FSN)
Campbell
Saturday, November 30
7:00 PM
Fort Myers, Fla.
Sunday December 01, 2019
Georgia Southern
Sunday, December 01
5:00 PM
Fort Myers, Fla.
Monday December 02, 2019
Monday, December 02
TBA
Elon, N.C.
High Point
Monday, December 02
7:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN+)
Trinity Baptist
Monday, December 02
10:00 PM
Tuesday December 03, 2019
Bethune-Cookman
Tuesday, December 03
7:00 PM
DeLand, Fla. (ESPN+)
Belmont
Tuesday, December 03
7:30 PM
Wednesday December 04, 2019
Wednesday, December 04
6:00 PM
Troy, Ala.
Army West Point
Wednesday, December 04
7:00 PM
West Point, N.Y.
FIU
Wednesday, December 04
7:00 PM
Miami, Fla.
UNC Greensboro
Wednesday, December 04
7:00 PM
Greensboro, N.C.
Marquette
Wednesday, December 04
9:00 PM
Milwaukee, Wis. (FS2)
Saturday December 07, 2019
UCF
Saturday, December 07
12:00 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Saturday, December 07
1:00 PM
Kennesaw, Ga.
VMI
Saturday, December 07
1:00 PM
Lexington, Va. (ESPN+)
Austin Peay
Saturday, December 07
5:00 PM
Clarksville, Tenn. (ESPN+)
Robert Morris
Saturday, December 07
7:00 PM
Fort Myers, Fla.
Sunday December 08, 2019
Birmingham Southern
Sunday, December 08
3:00 PM
Florence, Ala.
Trevecca Nazarene
Sunday, December 08
5:00 PM
Nashville, Tenn.
Grand Canyon
Sunday, December 08
6:30 PM
Phoenix, Ariz. (ESPNU)
Wednesday December 11, 2019
UMass Lowell
Wednesday, December 11
7:00 PM
Newark, N.J. (ESPN+)
Friday December 13, 2019
Gardner-Webb
Friday, December 13
7:00 PM
Kennesaw, Ga.
Saturday December 14, 2019
St. Francis Brooklyn
Saturday, December 14
2:00 PM
Brooklyn, N.Y.
Southern Miss.
Saturday, December 14
5:00 PM
Hattiesburg, Miss.
Vanderbilt
Saturday, December 14
8:00 PM
Nashville, Tenn. (SECN+)
Sunday December 15, 2019
Longwood
Sunday, December 15
4:00 PM
DeLand, Fla. (ESPN+)
Monday December 16, 2019
Murray State
Monday, December 16
TBA
Murray, Ky.
Tuesday December 17, 2019
UNC Asheville
Tuesday, December 17
6:00 PM
Asheville, N.C. (ESPN+)
Tennessee Tech
Tuesday, December 17
7:30 PM
Tuesday, December 17
8:00 PM
Birmingham, Ala.
Florida State
Tuesday, December 17
8:30 PM
Tallahassee, Fla. (ACCN)
Wednesday December 18, 2019
Presbyterian
Wednesday, December 18
TBA
Clinton, S.C.
Belmont
Wednesday, December 18
7:30 PM
Nashville, Tenn.
South Dakota St.
Wednesday, December 18
8:00 PM
Brookings, S.D.
Friday December 20, 2019
Towson
Friday, December 20
5:00 PM
@ Washington, D.C.
Clemson
Friday, December 20
7:00 PM
Clemson, S.C.
Vermont
Friday, December 20
7:00 PM
Burlington, Vt.
Alabama A&M
Friday, December 20
7:00 PM
Huntsville, Ala.
Saturday December 21, 2019
Akron/Tulane
Saturday, December 21
TBA
@ Washington, D.C.
Syracuse
Saturday, December 21
6:00 PM
Syracuse, N.Y. (ACCN)
St. Thomas
Saturday, December 21
7:00 PM
Fort Myers, Fla.
Sunday December 22, 2019
Kean
Sunday, December 22
2:00 PM
Newark, N.J. (ESPN+)
Wofford
Sunday, December 22
2:00 PM
Kennesaw, Ga.
FIU
Sunday, December 22
2:00 PM
DeLand, Fla. (ESPN+)
Saturday December 28, 2019
Florida State
Saturday, December 28
2:00 PM
Tallahassee, Fla.
Sunday December 29, 2019
Auburn
Sunday, December 29
TBA
Auburn, Ala.
Connecticut
Sunday, December 29
1:00 PM
Storrs, Conn.
LSU
Sunday, December 29
1:30 PM
Baton Rouge, La. (SECN+)
Sunday, December 29
4:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
USC
Sunday, December 29
10:00 PM
Los Angeles, Calif.
USC
Sunday, December 29
10:00 PM
Monday December 30, 2019
South Carolina
Monday, December 30
3:00 PM
Columbia, S.C. (SECN+)
Dayton
Monday, December 30
7:00 PM
Dayton, Ohio
Thursday January 02, 2020
Thursday, January 02
5:00 PM
Fort Myers, Fla. (ESPNU)
Thursday, January 02
7:00 PM
DeLand, Fla. (ESPN+)
Thursday, January 02
7:00 PM
Kennesaw, Ga. (ESPN+)
Thursday, January 02
7:00 PM
Florence, Ala. (ESPN+)
Saturday January 04, 2020
Saturday, January 04
4:00 PM
Newark, N.J. (ESPN+)
Saturday, January 04
4:30 PM
Kennesaw, Ga. (ESPN+)
Saturday, January 04
4:30 PM
Florence, Ala. (ESPN+)
Saturday, January 04
7:00 PM
Fort Myers, Fla. (ESPN+)
Thursday January 09, 2020
Thursday, January 09
7:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN+)
Thursday, January 09
7:00 PM
Lynchburg, Va. (ESPN+)
Thursday, January 09
7:30 PM
Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN+)
Saturday January 11, 2020
Saturday, January 11
4:00 PM
DeLand, Fla. (ESPN+)
Saturday, January 11
5:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN+)
Saturday, January 11
5:00 PM
Lynchburg, Va. (ESPN+)
Saturday, January 11
5:00 PM
Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN+)
Thursday January 16, 2020
Thursday, January 16
12:00 PM
Newark, N.J. (ESPN+)
Thursday, January 16
7:00 PM
Fort Myers, Fla. (ESPN+)
Thursday, January 16
7:00 PM
Florence, Ala. (ESPN+)
Saturday January 18, 2020
Saturday, January 18
4:00 PM
Newark, N.J. (ESPN+)
Saturday, January 18
4:30 PM
Florence, Ala. (ESPN+)
Saturday, January 18
7:00 PM
Lynchburg, Va. (ESPN+)
Thursday January 23, 2020
Thursday, January 23
7:00 PM
DeLand, Fla. (ESPN+)
Thursday, January 23
7:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN+)
Thursday, January 23
7:00 PM
Kennesaw, Ga. (ESPN+)
Thursday, January 23
7:30 PM
Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN+)
Saturday January 25, 2020
Saturday, January 25
4:00 PM
DeLand, Fla. (ESPN+)
Saturday, January 25
4:30 PM
Kennesaw, Ga. (ESPN+)
Saturday, January 25
5:00 PM
Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN+)
Saturday, January 25
7:00 PM
Fort Myers, Fla. (ESPN+)
Thursday January 30, 2020
Thursday, January 30
7:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN+)
Thursday, January 30
7:00 PM
Newark, N.J. (ESPN+)
Thursday, January 30
7:00 PM
Lynchburg, Va. (ESPN+)
Saturday February 01, 2020
Saturday, February 01
5:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN+)
Saturday, February 01
5:00 PM
Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN+)
Saturday, February 01
7:00 PM
Lynchburg, Va. (ESPN+)
Thursday February 06, 2020
Thursday, February 06
7:00 PM
Newark, N.J. (ESPN+)
Thursday, February 06
7:00 PM
Fort Myers, Fla. (ESPN+)
Thursday, February 06
7:00 PM
Florence, Ala. (ESPN+)
Saturday February 08, 2020
Saturday, February 08
4:00 PM
Newark, N.J. (ESPN+)
Saturday, February 08
4:30 PM
Kennesaw, Ga. (ESPN+)
Saturday, February 08
4:30 PM
Florence, Ala. (ESPN+)
Saturday, February 08
7:00 PM
Fort Myers, Fla. (ESPN+)
Thursday February 13, 2020
Thursday, February 13
7:00 PM
DeLand, Fla. (ESPN+)
Thursday, February 13
7:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN+)
Thursday, February 13
7:00 PM
Kennesaw, Ga. (ESPN+)
Thursday, February 13
7:30 PM
Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN+)
Saturday February 15, 2020
Saturday, February 15
4:00 PM
DeLand, Fla. (ESPN+)
Saturday, February 15
5:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN+)
Saturday, February 15
5:00 PM
Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN+)
Saturday, February 15
7:00 PM
Lynchburg, Va. (ESPN+)
Thursday February 20, 2020
Thursday, February 20
7:00 PM
Newark, N.J. (ESPN+)
Thursday, February 20
7:00 PM
Lynchburg, Va. (ESPN+)
Thursday, February 20
7:00 PM
Florence, Ala. (ESPN+)
Saturday February 22, 2020
Saturday, February 22
4:00 PM
Newark, N.J. (ESPN+)
Saturday, February 22
5:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN+)
Saturday, February 22
5:00 PM
Lynchburg, Va. (ESPN+)
Thursday February 27, 2020
Thursday, February 27
7:00 PM
DeLand, Fla. (ESPN+)
Thursday, February 27
7:00 PM
Kennesaw, Ga. (ESPN+)
Thursday, February 27
7:00 PM
Fort Myers, Fla. (ESPN+)
Thursday, February 27
7:00 PM
Florence, Ala. (ESPN+)
Saturday February 29, 2020
Saturday, February 29
1:00 PM
Fort Myers, Fla. (ESPN+)
Saturday, February 29
4:00 PM
DeLand, Fla. (ESPN+)
Saturday, February 29
4:00 PM
Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN+)
Saturday, February 29
4:30 PM
Kennesaw, Ga. (ESPN+)
* Conference
BACK TO TOP