2018 ASUN Lacrosse Schedule

Friday February 09, 2018
Arizona St.
14
Friday, February 09
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (ESPN3)
Sunday February 11, 2018
Michigan
9
Sunday, February 11
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Vanderbilt
18
Sunday, February 11
Final
Kennesaw, Ga.
Arizona St.
15
Stetson
13
Sunday, February 11
Final
DeLand, Fla.
Wednesday February 14, 2018
VCU
9
Wednesday, February 14
Final
Norfolk, Va.
Saturday February 17, 2018
No. 16 Notre Dame
17
Saturday, February 17
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Virginia Tech
20
Saturday, February 17
Final
Blacksburg, Va.
Sunday February 18, 2018
No. 16 Notre Dame
21
Sunday, February 18
Final
DeLand, Fla. (Hatter Vision)
Marquette
15
Sunday, February 18
Final
Milwaukee, Wisc.
Friday February 23, 2018
Ohio State
16
Friday, February 23
Final - OT
Jacksonville, Fla.
Saturday February 24, 2018
Louisville
16
Saturday, February 24
Final
Louisville, Ky.
Sunday February 25, 2018
Stetson
12
Marquette
22
Sunday, February 25
Final
Milwaukee, Wisc.
Wednesday February 28, 2018
Howard
8
American
19
Wednesday, February 28
Final
Washington D.C.
Campbell
9
Wednesday, February 28
Final
Buies Creek, N.C.
Liberty
14
Wednesday, February 28
Final
Norfolk, Va.
No. 4 Florida
16
Wednesday, February 28
Final
Gainesville, Fla. (YouTube)
Thursday March 01, 2018
East Carolina
14
Thursday, March 01
Final
Greenville, N.C.
Sunday March 04, 2018
George Mason
10
Sunday, March 04
Final
Fairfax, Va.
Villanova
11
Sunday, March 04
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
St. Francis (Pa.)
13
Sunday, March 04
Final - OT
Kennesaw, Ga.
Holy Cross
14
Sunday, March 04
Final
DeLand, Fla. (Hatter Vision)
Tuesday March 06, 2018
American
17
Tuesday, March 06
Final
Washington D.C.
Wednesday March 07, 2018
UMBC
13
Wednesday, March 07
Final
Baltimore, Md.
Thursday March 08, 2018
Wagner
10
Thursday, March 08
Final - OT
Staten Island, N.Y.
Dist. Columbia
7
Howard
17
Thursday, March 08
Final
Saturday March 10, 2018
Towson
15
Saturday, March 10
Final
Towson, Md.
Richmond
15
Saturday, March 10
Final
Norfolk, Va.
Howard
5
Longwood
19
Saturday, March 10
Final
Farmville, Va.
Winthrop
19
Saturday, March 10
Final
Kennesaw, Ga.
Sunday March 11, 2018
Vermont
5
Sunday, March 11
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Monday March 12, 2018
Central Conn. St.
11
Stetson
15
Monday, March 12
Final
Tuesday March 13, 2018
Winthrop
16
Tuesday, March 13
Final
Conway, S.C.
Wednesday March 14, 2018
Central Conn. St.
5
Wednesday, March 14
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Vermont
17
Stetson
10
Wednesday, March 14
Final
DeLand, Fla. (Hatter Vision)
Quinnipiac
5
Wednesday, March 14
Final
Kennesaw, Ga.
Thursday March 15, 2018
Butler
16
Howard
7
Thursday, March 15
Final
Washington, D.C.
Saturday March 17, 2018
William and Mary
8
Saturday, March 17
Final
Williamsburg, Va.
Sunday March 18, 2018
George Mason
17
Sunday, March 18
Final
DeLand, Fla. (Hatter Vision)
Elon
14
Sunday, March 18
Final
Conway, S.C.
Monday March 19, 2018
Duke
21
Monday, March 19
Final
Durham, N.C.
Wednesday March 21, 2018
Dartmouth
17
Wednesday, March 21
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
High Point
15
Wednesday, March 21
Final
Norfolk, Va.
Saturday March 24, 2018
George Mason
16
Saturday, March 24
Final
Norfolk, Va.
Gardner-Webb
8
Saturday, March 24
Final
Conway, S.C.
Thursday March 29, 2018
Thursday, March 29
Final
Washington, D.C.
Detroit Mercy
11
Thursday, March 29
Final
Detroit, Mich.
Delaware St.
1
Thursday, March 29
Final
Dover, Del.
Stetson
22
Wofford
2
Thursday, March 29
Final
Spartanburg, S.C.
Furman
7
Thursday, March 29
Final
Greenville, S.C.
Saturday March 31, 2018
Saturday, March 31
Final
Washington, D.C.
Stetson
14
Furman
15
Saturday, March 31
Final
Greenville, S.C.
Wofford
7
Saturday, March 31
Final
Spartanburg, S.C.
Central Mich.
11
Saturday, March 31
Final
Mount Pleasant, Mich.
Delaware St.
1
Saturday, March 31
Final
Dover, Del.
Thursday April 05, 2018
Thursday, April 05
Final
Conway, S.C.
Friday April 06, 2018
Howard
3
Central Mich.
19
Friday, April 06
Final
Mount Pleasant, Mich.
Friday, April 06
Final
Norfolk, Va.
Wofford
6
Friday, April 06
Final
Kennesaw, Ga.
Sunday April 08, 2018
Howard
10
Detroit Mercy
23
Sunday, April 08
Final
Detroit, Mich.(ESPN3)
Furman
10
Sunday, April 08
Final - OT
Sunday, April 08
Final
Norfolk, Va.
Sunday, April 08
Final
Conway, S.C.
Friday April 13, 2018
Friday, April 13
Final
Kennesaw, Ga.
Friday, April 13
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Mercer
11
Friday, April 13
Final
Macon, Ga.
Delaware St.
2
Stetson
22
Friday, April 13
Final
DeLand, Fla.
Saturday April 14, 2018
Delaware St.
1
Saturday, April 14
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Sunday April 15, 2018
Howard *
4
Stetson
19
Sunday, April 15
Final
DeLand, Fla.
Sunday, April 15
Final
Kennesaw, Ga.
Mercer
7
Sunday, April 15
Final
Macon, Ga.
Thursday April 19, 2018
Detroit Mercy
6
Thursday, April 19
Final
Conway, S.C.
Friday April 20, 2018
Furman
18
Howard
6
Friday, April 20
Final
Central Mich.
19
Friday, April 20
Final
Norfolk, Va.
Mercer
7
Friday, April 20
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Friday, April 20
Final
DeLand, Fla.
Sunday April 22, 2018
Detroit Mercy
18
Sunday, April 22
Final
Norfolk, Va.
Wofford
17
Howard
5
Sunday, April 22
Final
Washington, D.C.
Sunday, April 22
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Central Mich.
11
Sunday, April 22
Final
Conway, S.C.
Mercer
12
Stetson
11
Sunday, April 22
Final
DeLand, Fla.
Saturday April 28, 2018
Saturday, April 28
Final
Norfolk, Va.
Sunday April 29, 2018
Sunday, April 29
Final
Washington, D.C.
Sunday, April 29
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Thursday May 03, 2018
Thursday, May 03
Final
ASUN Championship Semifinals - Jacksonville (ESPN+)
Thursday, May 03
Final
@ Jacksonville, Fla. ASUN Championship Semifinals - Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN+)
Saturday May 05, 2018
Saturday, May 05
Final
ASUN Championship Final - Jacksonville (ESPN+)
Friday May 11, 2018
Colorado
23
Friday, May 11
Final
@ Gainesville, Fla.
* Conference
% Post season
Back To Top